Home

ESLAC Carnival Records-Boys

Carnival Records

Best ESLAC athlete’s times at LAANSW Carnivals – Boys

Times are taken from official LAANSW carnival results: Last Carnival checked: Region Jan/Feb 2015

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B7

50m

Oliver Puflett

8.7

28/1/2006

Zone

Hensley

70m

Luca Cleverley

11.8

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Max Wende

12.27

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

100m

Oliver Puflett

17.0

28/1/2006

Zone

Hensley

200m

Ethan Smith

35.87

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

60H

Mitchell Chen

14.4

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

500mPack

Ethan Smith

1-52.8

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Benjamin Bryant

1-53.8

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury

Discus

Benjamin Bryant

17.55

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury

LJ

Luca Cleverley

3.57mZR

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Zone Record

Jake Demenico

3.03m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

William Moir

2.7

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

SP

Luca Cleverley

6.93m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Jake Demenico

5.84m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B8

70m

Julian Markworth-Scott

10.6

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Sam Kofod

11.0

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Oliver Puflett

11.0

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

Oliver Puflett

11.4

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

100m

Julian Markworth-Scott

15.31

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Sam Kofod

15.4

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

Zachary Rea

15.4

16/2/2002

Region

Sylvania

200m

Julian Markworth Scott

32.1

08/03/2010

Multis

Nowra

Sam Kofod

32.5

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Will Fagan

33.6

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Sam Kofod

34.0

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

400m

Sam Kofod

1-15.3

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Zachary Rea

1-15.5

16/2/2002

Region

Sylvania

60H

Will Fagan

11.5

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Will Fagan

11.5

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

Bryon Cooksley

11.9

1/2/2003

Zone

Hensley

Alex Sorge

11.9

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

700mPack

Zachary Rea

2-21.3

16/2/2002

Region

Sylvania

Zachary Rea

2-25.9

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

Discus

Julian Markworth-Scott

19.13

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Miles Amatosero

18.49

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

LJ

Luca Cleverley

3.71m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Julian Markworth-Scott

3.67

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

David Mould

3.49

21/2/2009

Region

Bass Hill

SP

Luca Cleverley

7.19

31/01/2015

Region

Sylvania

Luca Cleverley

7.04m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Max Wende

6.97m

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

Max Wende

6.48m

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

Miles Amatosero

6.47

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B9

70m

Oscar Pople

10.1

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

Then Region Record

Joshua Moss

11.6

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

100m

Joseph Curran

14.2

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

Zachary Rea

14.2

15/3/2003

State T&F

Homebush

Zachary Rea

14.3

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

200m

Joseph Curran

29.2

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

Zachary Rea

29.9

15/3/2003

State T&F

Homebush

Zachary Rea

30.2

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

400m

Joseph Curran

1-06.20

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

William Fagan

1-06.65

20/3/2010

State T&F

Homebush

State Record

Zachary Rea

1-09.60

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

800m

William Fagan

2-33.50(E)

21/3/2010

State T&F

Homebush

Then State Record

Zachary Rea

2-38.0

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

Max Wilson

2-56.5

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

60H

Julian Markworth Scott

9.78

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

Julian Markworth

10.13

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

Julian Markworth

10.4

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Tom Lorkin

10.5

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

Ben Gordon

10.6

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

Ben Gordon

11.0

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

Zachary Rea

11.1

1/3/2003

State Multis

Albion Park

700W

Jake Tobin

4-13.3

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Ben Gordon

4-13.6

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

Discus

Miles Amatosero

28.7m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

Miles Amatosero

22.9m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

HJ

Ethan Bateman

1.27m

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

Charlie Burgess-Hoar

1.25m

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

Charlie Burgess-Hoar

1.12m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Brooklyn B.Kitzler

1.10m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Brooklyn BarataudKitzler

1.08m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

LJ

Max Wende

4.12m

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

Max Wende

3.82m

18/02/2014

Region

Sylvania

Max Wende

3.75m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

David Mould

3.26m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

SP

Miles Amatosero

8.44m

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

Julian Markworth Scott

7.79m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

Julian Markworth Scott

7.24m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

1500XCtry

Brooklyn Barataud

6-25.2

4/7/2009

X Country

Jamison Pk,Penrith

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B10

70m

Tom Lorkin

9.9

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

Oscar Pople

9.9

19/3/2005

State T&F

Homebush

Joshua Moss

10.3

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

100m

Zachary Rea

13.8

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

200m

Julian Markworth-Scott

28.64RR

19/2/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Region Record

Zachary Rea

28.7

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

Zachary Rea

29.3

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

400m

William Fagan

1-04.3RR

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

Region Record

Zachary Rea

1-04.3

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

Zachary Rea

1-05.1

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

800m

Zachary Rea

2-29.7

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

Zachary Rea

2-35.1

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

60H

Ben Gordon

10.1

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

1500m

Harrison Stockdale

5-25.9

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Jack Kofod

5-30.4

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Jack Kofod

5-37.4

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

1100W

Jake Tobin

6-30.08

?/1/2012

Zone

ES Marks

Cosmo Stathis

7-33.3

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

Discus

Miles Amatosero

34.67m

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Kordell Payne

32.21m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Kordell Payne

31.31m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Kordell Payne

25.52m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

HJ

Julian Markworth-Scott

1.42m

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Charlie Burgess-Hoare

1.35m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

LJ

Julian Markworth-Scott

4.29m

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Julian Markworth-Scott

4.18m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Brooklyn Barataud-Kitzler

4.08m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

Kordell Payne

4.00m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Kordell Payne

3.88m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

SP

Miles Amatosero

10.11

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Miles Amatosero

9.36m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Kordell Payne

9.06m

7/3/2009

Multis

Lismore

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B11

100m

Oscar Pople

13.3

18/3/2006

State T&F

Homebush

Oscar People

13.5

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

Zachary Rea

13.5

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

200m

Tom Lorkin

27.5

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

Tom Lorkin

28.0

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Zachary Rea

28.0

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

Joshua Moss

28.5

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

400m

Zachary Rea

1-01.70

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

Zachary Rea

1-05.00

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

800m

JP Curran

2-24.6

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

JP Curran

2-28.4

3/3/2007

State Multis

Wollongong

1500m

Matthew Scott

5-06.1

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Matthew Scott

5-12.0

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

Hugo Puflett

5-16.4

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

Hugo Puflett

5-17.67

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

1100W

Oliver Laumberg

6-29.8

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

60H

Tom Lorkin

9.66

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

Joshua Moss

10.00

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

Joshua Moss

10.00

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

Joshua Moss

10.50

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

HJ

Julian Markworth-Scott

1.49m

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

Julian Markworth-Scott

1.42m

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

Julian Markworth-Scott

1.30m

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

LJ

Julian Markworth-Scott

5.00m

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

Joshua Freedman

4.85m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

Lachlan Little

4.69m

18/3/2006

State T&F

Homebush

TJ

Joshua Freedman

10.35m

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

Joshua Freedman

10.26m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

Joshua Freedman

9.82m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Zachary Rea

9.44m

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

Discus

Kordell Payne

30.46m

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Kordell Payne

28.61m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

Thomas Banuelos

23.97m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

SP

Miles Amatosero

10.79m

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

Clarence Moore

9.68m

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

Clarence Moore

9.59m

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

Clarence Moore

9.43m

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B12

100m

Oscar Pople

12.7

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

Oscar Pople

13.0

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

200m

Rifat Ryan

26.2

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

Zachary Rea

26.8

28/1/2006

Zone

Hensley

Tim Coop

30.5

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

400m

JP Curran

1-01.4

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

JP Curran

1-03.9

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

800m

Zac Rea

2-16.3

22/4/2007

Nationals

Perth

Zac Rea

2-20.7

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

Zac Rea

2-22.63

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

Michael Hazan

2-44.5

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

1500m

Zac Rea

4-24.2

22/4/2007

Nationals

Perth

Zac Rea

4-43.5

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

60H

Dylan Quirk

9.65RR

19/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Listed as Region Record

Joshua Moss

9.60

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

Discus

Kordell Payne

35.3

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Thomas Banuelos

29.27

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Deion Payne

22.25

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

HJ

Ethan Bateman

1.60m

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

Zone Record

Ethan Bateman

1.50mZR

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Zone Record

Charlie Burgess-Hoare

1.50mZR

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

Zone Record

LJ

Julian Markworth-Scott

5.23m

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

Rifat Ryan

4.94m

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

SP

Miles Amatosero

9.54m

18/02/2014

Region

Sylvania

Miles Amatosero

9.45m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Ethan Bateman

9.19m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Oscar Pople

8.69m

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

TJ

Julian Markworth-Scott

11.00m

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

Josh Freedman

10.41

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Josh Freedman

10.10m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Javelin

William Todd

22.09

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Kordell Payne

21.19

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

2km Xctry

Daniel Jennings

10-31.5

4/7/2009

X Country

Jamison Pk,Penrith

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B13

100m

Jacob Ticehurst

12.6

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Oscar People

12.8

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

Oscar People

12.8

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Rifat Ryan

12.8

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

James Azard

13.4

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

200m

Jacob Ticehurst

25.8

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Oscar People

26.01

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

400m

Lachlan Little

57.98

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

Lachlan Little

59.3

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

Felix McKenna

1-04.8

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

800m

Zac Rea

2-13.9

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

Michael Hazan

2-27.9

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

Michael Hazan

2-29.4

1/2/2003

Zone

Hensley

1500m

Zac Rea

4-34.9

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

Michael Hazan

4-54.4

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

1500mW

David Robertson

9-54.96

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

David Robertson

10-22.30

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

80H

Thomas Banuelos

13.4

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Tom Lorkin

13.4

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Ben Gordon

13.5

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Tim Coop

13.7

1/3/2003

Multis

Albion Park

200H

Ben Gordon

30.5

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Discus

Andre Cupido

23.49m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Andre Cupido

23.44m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

HJ

Chris Hardy

1.70RR

1/1/1988

Region

n/av

Region Record

Javelin

Julian Markworth Scott

19.29m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

LJ

Julian Markworth Scott

5.20m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Jacob Ticehurst

4.73m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

TJ

Lachlan Little

11.49m

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

Lachlan Little

11.3m

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Tim Coop

11.02m

15/3/2003

State T&F

Homebush

SP

Kordell Payne

10.41

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B14

100m

Oscar Pople

11.69

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

Oscar Pople

11.9

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Tim Coop

11.9

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

200m

Oscar Pople

23.6

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Tim Coop

25.1

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

Tim Coop

25.2

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

400m

JP Curran

1-01.0

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

800m

Zac Rea

2-06.82

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

Zac Rea

2-12.9

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Zac Rea

2-17.6

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

1500m

Zac Rea

4-22.75

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

Zac Rea

4-33.4

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Zac Rea

4-35.10

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

Michael Hazan

4-58.9

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

3000m

Zac Rea

9-39.2

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

Zac Rea

10-00-00

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

Michael Hazan

10-40.00

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

1500W

David Robertson

12-49.9

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

90mH

Ben Gordon

13.8

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

200mH

Ben Gordon

27.52

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

Ben Gordon

27.8

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Ben Gordon

31.8

01/02/2009

Zone

Hensley

Discus

Andre Cupido

24.59

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

HJ

Oscar Pople

1.55

01/02/2009

Zone

Hensley

TJ

Tim Coop

12.34

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

Jav

Ben Ringer

31.84

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

Shot Put

Oscar Pople

11.33

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Oscar Pople

11.2

01/02/2009

Zone

Hensley

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B15

100m

Oscar Pople

11.49RR

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Region Record

Oscar Pople

11.7

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

Tim Coop

11.7

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

200m

Oscar Pople

23.4

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

Oscar Pople

24.1

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

James Christopherson

24.7

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania?

400m

Ben Gordon

54.44

19/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

Ben Gordon

54.52

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

James Christopherson

54.7

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania?

800m

Christopher Braid

2-12.2

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania?

1500m

Christopher Braid

4-40.5

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania?

100H

Dylan Quirk

14.01

31/1/2015

Region

Sylvania

Dylan Quirk

14.27

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Ben Gordon

14.5

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

Tim Coop

14.6

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

200H

Ben Gordon

26.34

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

Ben Gordon

26.47

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

Ben Gordon

30.1

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

Discus

Evan Jennis

57.97m

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

Evan Jennis

53.73mm

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

SP

Evan Jennis

15.03m

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

Evan Jennis

14.86m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Evan Jennis

13.96m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

TJ

Tim Coop

14.8m

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

Javelin

Evan Jennis

47.51m

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

Evan Jennis

44.89m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B15-17

100mAWD

Daniel Jennings (T35)

15.26

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

Daniel Jennings (T/F 355)

15.69

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

200mAWD

Daniel Jennings

32.99

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

Discus AWD

Daniel Jennings (T/F 355)

20.47m

24/03/2012

State T&F

Homebush

Daniel Jennings (T/F 355)

18.02m

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

LJ AWD

Daniel Jennings (T35)

3.73m

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

Daniel Jennings (T/F 355)

3.03m

24/03/2012

State T&F

Homebush

Daniel Jennings (T/F 355)

3.20m

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

B17

100m

Hugo Whitehead

11.36

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Ben Gordon

11.5

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Then Zone Record

200m

Hugo Whitehead

22.94

31/1/2015

Region

Sylvania

Hugo Whitehead

23.42

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Then Zone Record

Ben Gordon

23.6

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Then Zone Record

400m

Ben Gordon

50.54RR

19/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Then Region Record

Ben Gordon

51.53

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

JP Curran

52.2

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Ben Gordon

52.2

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

Ben Gordon

52.13

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

Ben Gordon

55.0

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

800m

Ben Gordon

1-57.1

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

Ben Gordon

1-58.6RR

19/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

Then Region Record

Ben Gordon

2-01.3

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

Ben Gordon

2-04.6

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

Ben Gordon

2-12.3

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

1500m

Fraser Garland-Barnes

04:30.9

18/02/2014

Region

Sylvania

Fraser Garland-Barnes

04:32.3

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

3000m

Fraser Garland-Barnes

10:09.1

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

110H

Ben Gordon

15.2

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Then Zone Record

Discus

Ben Gordon

22.94

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

HJ

Matjia Hripac

1.51m

31/1/2015

Region

Sylvania

Matjia Hripac

1.55m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

LJ

Hugo Whitehead

5.58m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 

 

 

 

In a handful of cases, an athlete has created, say, a State record but actually ran faster, beforehand, at Region. Both figures are shown.

Note 2: ESLAC races In the Inner City Zone .

Note 3: ESLAC raced in Region No 3 until 2012-13 when the regions were rearranged, and since then we race in Region No 8.

Note 4: Carnival Records were commenced from 2003, primarily to cover track events run on synthetic tracks as ESLAC then ran on the grass track at Trumper. A few events have not as yet been entered by ESLAC athletes and thus are not included above.

Note 5: To ensure that all times taken at the various LAANSW carnivals are as comparable as possible, LAANSW makes adjustments from 2014-15 as follows:-
[] Any times for events up to and including 400m, taken by handtiming i.e. with stopwatches and timing gates triggered by the gates operator, will be adjusted.
[] This will be an addition of 0.24sec for all track events up to and including 200m.
[] For events over 200m and up to and including 400m, an addition of 0.14sec will be added.
Note that the times in the results sheets published for the Zone and Region Championships will be the time shown by the stopwatch or timing gate, shown in 10th of a second. These times shown will have ‘h’ (for handtiming) next to these track events.

Figures to February 2015 have been prepared by George Cochrane and all errors are George’s fault. Please report any such to George.