Home

ESLAC Carnival Records-Girls

Carnival Records

Best ESLAC athlete’s times at LAANSW Carnivals – Girls

Times are taken from official LAANSW carnival results: Last Carnival checked: Region Jan/Feb 2015.

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G7

50m

Natasha Penitani

8.7

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

 
 

70m

Chloe Boston

13.1

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

100m

Anais Bouchier-Kotey

18.4

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

200m

Anais Bouchier-Kotey

37.6

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

Pack500m

Xanthe Christopher

1-59.8

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

Discus

Annika Wende

9.60m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Riley Tobin

9.37m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

LJ

Riley Tobin

4.41m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

SP

Annika Wende

4.49m

01/03/2014

State Multis

Shell Harbour

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G8

70m

Monique Savio

12.6

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

100m

Aviya Ronen

11.6

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Scarlet Kratochvil

11.7

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Madeleine McCathie

16.2

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

 
   

Georgie Hatch

17.1

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

 
 

200m

Charlotte McGill

33.6

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Emily Casson

34.9

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Scarlet Kratochvil

35.4

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Madeleine McCathie

35.5

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

 
 

400m

Charlotte McGill

1-18.0

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Emily Casson

1-21.3

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Nicola Parry

1-23.0

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
 

60H

Natasha Penitani

11.9

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Emma Job

12.1

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
 

Pack700m

Nicola Parry

2-37.0

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Sarah Wise

2-38.8

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

 
 

Discus

Natasha Penitani

14.71m

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
 

LJ

Anais Bouchier

3.25

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

SP

Annika Wende

4.65m

13/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G9

70m

Francesca Porebski

10.87

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Francesca Porebski

10.94

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Tierney Dunne

10.7

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Madeleine McCathie

11.0

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Charly-Rose Dunne

11.0

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

Zone Record

   

Georgina Hatch

11.0

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Georgina Hatch

11.0

19/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Elise Cochrane

11.1

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania

 
 

100m

Zuni Mendez

14.82

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte Mcgill

14.77

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Georgina Hatch

15.1

19/3/2005

State T&F

Homebush

 
 

200m

Charlotte Mcgill

30.24

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte Mcgill

31.7

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Evelyn Balleine

32.9

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Madeleine McCathie

32.7

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Georgina Hatch

33.1

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Georgina Hatch

33.4

19/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

 
 

400m

Charlotte Mcgill

1-09.0

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte Mcgill

1-14.9

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

Zone Record

   

Lania Atkins

1-17.0

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Nicola Parry

1-18.2

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
 

800m

Zuni Mendez

2-52.48

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

 
   

Ellen Kriedemann

2-54.3

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Nicola Parry

2-55.6

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Nicola Parry

3-04.5

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
 

60H

Charlotte Mcgill

10.19

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte Mcgill

10.6

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Elise Cochrane

11.1

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania

 
 

Pack700m

Brittany Cairns

4-18.4

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

Zone Record

   

Brittany Cairns

4-34.4

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Amelia Laumberg

4.53.3

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

Region Record

 

700W

Brittany Cairns

4-16.1

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

 
 

HJ

Anais Bouchier

1.15m

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Anais Bouchier

1.12m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Georgia Cottle

1.05

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

LJ

Anais Bouchier

3.77

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

 
   

Anais Bouchier

3.73m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

SP

Josene Peri

7.9m

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania

 
 

Discus

Josene Peri

20.9m

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania

 
 

1500 Xctry

Ellen Kriedemann

6-03.3

4/7/2009

X Country

Jamison Pk,Penrith

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G10

70m

Georgina Hatch

10.1

28/1/2006

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Lauren Adelstein

11.0

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

 
 

100m

Zuni Mendez

14.29RR

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

Region Record

   

Madelyn McCathie

14.3

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Lauren Adelstein

14.3

21/2/2002

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Lauren Adelstein

15.3

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

 
 

200m

Zuni Mendez

28.65

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Kelsie Rowlie

29.3

16/3/2002

State T&F

Homebush

 
 

400m

Charlotte McGill

1-06.7

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte McGill

1-11.5

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Alex Verdicchio

1-13.9

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

 
 

800m

Ellen Kriedemann

2-46.6

21/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Ellen Kriedemann

2-48.2

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Ellen Kriedemann

2-56.6

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

2-57.9

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

 
 

1500m

Ellen Kriedemann

5-27.6

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Ellen Kriedemann

5-29.76

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Gabriella Fagan

5-43.9

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Grace Franki

6-01.94

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

 
 

1100W

Eugenie Lynch Grant

7-16.5

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
 

60H

Georgina Hatch

10.4

18/3/2006

State T&F

Homebush

 
 

Discus

Brittany Cairns

19.87m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Brittany Cairns

18.98m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

HJ

Emma Stapleton

1.24m

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

 
 

LJ

Anais Bouchier

3.89m

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
   

Evelyn Balleine

3.75m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

 
   

Sarah Maloney

3.65m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Sarah Maloney

3.54m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

SP

Jemimah Keay Doke

6.91

02/03/2013

Multis

Orange

 
   

Tate Moir

6.78

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Georgia Cottle

5.9m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
 

TJ

Charly Rose Dunne

8.94m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G11

100m

Zuni Mendez

13.36

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte McGill

13.58

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

13.7

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Tiana Penitani

14.2

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Emily Moller

15.7

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

 
 

200m

Tiana Penitani

27.5

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

28.3

3/3/2007

State Multis

Wollongong

 
   

Tiana Penitani

28.3

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Tiana Penitani

29.0

4/2/2007

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

29.9

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

 
 

400m

Charlotte McGill

1-07.1

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte McGill

1-09.2

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Charlotte McGill

1-09.6

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
   

Evelyn Balleine

1-13.6

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Evelyn Baleine

1-14.3

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Emma Scott

1-16.3

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

1-17.9

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

 
 

800m

Emma Scott

2-38.72

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Emma Scott

2-39.3

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Tiana Penitani

2-43.4

3/3/2007

State Multis

Wollongong

 
 

1500m

Ellen Kriedemann

5-22.6

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Antonia McCrystal

5-32.7

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
 

1100W

Amelia Stynes

6-58.9

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Amelia Stynes

7-09.2

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
   

Eugenie Lynch Grant

7-24.8

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

60H

Charly-Rose Dunne

9.88

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Lauren Adelstein

10.0

15/2/2003

Region

Bass Hill

 
 

Discus

Jemima Keay Doke

25.39m

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Jemima Keay Doke

19.12m

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
   

Brittany Cairns

16.95m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

SP

Nicole Chong

6.85m

5/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Caitlin Bateman

6.13m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

HJ

Sarah Maloney

1.36m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Georgie Hatch

1.30m

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

 
 

LJ

Charlotte McGill

4.52m

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

4.35m

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

 
 

TJ

Charly Rose Dunne

8.95m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G12

100m

Charly-Rose Dunne

13.33

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

13.4

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

13.5

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

 
 

200m

Charlotte McGill

27.63

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charly-Rose Dunne

28.06

21/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charly-Rose Dunne

28.14

21/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charly-Rose Dunne

28.2

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

28.3

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

 
 

400m

Kelsie Rowley

1-03.4

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

1-04.9

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

 
 

800m

Amelia Stynes

2-40.60

18/02/2014

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Manon Wilson

2-41.1

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

 
   

Manon Wilson

2-45.1

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

1500m

Ellen Kriedman

5-21.0

24/3/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Manon Wilson

5-35.3

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

1500W

Emmanuelle Mattana

7-03.2

26/1/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
 

60H

Charlotte Wadsworth

9.70

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

9.90

21/2/2004

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

10.20

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

 
 

Discus

Jemima Keay-Doak

27.45m

1/3/2014

State Multis

Shell Harbour

 
   

Jemima Keay-Doak

27.24m

18/02/2014

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Jemima Keay-Doak

26.91m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Tiana Penitani

26.34m

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
 

HJ

Sarah Maloney

1.44m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Alex Verdicchio

1.34m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

LJ

Tiana Penitani

4.99m

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

4.77m

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

4.56m

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

 
 

SP

Tia LA Coste

9.38m

18/02/2014

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Tia LA Coste

9.23m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

TJ

Charly-Rose Dunne

9.67m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Charly-Rose Dunne

9.35m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Bianca Debartolo

9.22m

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania

 
 

Javelin

Tia LA Coste

25.66m

22/03/2014

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tia LA Coste

23.27mZR

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Zone Record

               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G13

100m

Tavleen Singh

12.6

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Tavleen Singh

13.0

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
 

200m

Tavleen Singh

25.8

16/3/2008

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tavleen Singh

26.0

17/2/2008

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Tavleen Singh

26.8

3/2/2008

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Kelsey Rowley

26.8

19/3/2005

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

28.4

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
 

400m

Kelsie Rowley

58.7

19/3/2005

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Kelsie Rowley

1-00.4

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
 

800m

Amelia Stynes

2-41.30

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Gabriella Fagan

2-45.84

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

 
   

Gabriella Fagan

2-56.0

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

1500m

Ellen Kriedmann

4-55.86

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Ellen Kriedmann

5-09.0

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Ellen Kriedmann

5-27.9

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
   

Isabella Poulden

6-00.8

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

3000m

Ellen Kriedmann

10-55.2

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Ellen Kriedmann

11-07.6

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Ellen Kriedmann

11:51.2

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
   

Olivia Bartold

13-22.4

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Olivia Bartold

13-23.1

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

1500W

Stacy Riakos

7-49.2

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania?

 
 

80H

Tiana Penitani

12.65

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

13.2

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Eliza Gazal

13.3

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Tiana Penitani

13.3

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

13.3

18/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

13.7

31/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

 
 

200H

Charly-Rose Dunne

27.98SR

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

State Record

   

Charly-Rose Dunne

29.87

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

30.4

18/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
 

Discus

Jemima Kay-Doak

34.19m

31/01/2015

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Jemima Kay-Doak

32.23m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Zoe Hunt

14.73m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

HJ

Samantha Kiss

1.50m

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Samantha Kiss

1.45m

16/02/2013

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Georgie Hatch

1.45m

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Georgie Hatch

1.43m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Georgie Hatch

1.41m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

Javelin

Katie Haywood

25.5m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Katie Haywood

23.72m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

LJ

Sophie Kass

5.28m

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Sophie Kass

5.04m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

 
   

Tiana Penitani

4.96m

21/3/2009

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

4.83m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
 

SP

Zoe Hunt

6.60m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

TJ

Charlotte McGill

10.33m

31/01/2015

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Charlotte McGill

10.04m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Evelyn Balleine

8.93m

25/01/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G14

100m

Sarah Dougan

12.62

31/01/2015

Region

Sylvania

Region Record

   

Sarah Dougan

12.71

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

Zone Record

   

Tiana Penitani

12.85

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

12.94

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Nicola Barrie

13.0

28/1/2006

Zone

Hensley

 
   

Nicola Barrie

12.9

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

 
 

200m

Tania Penitani

26.6

08/03/2010

Multis

Nowra

 
   

Eliza Gazal

27.4

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Brooke Holland

29.7

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

400m

Alexzandra Rea

59.1

20/3/2004

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Alexzandra Rea

1-00.6ZR

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

Zone Record

   

Rebecca Irwin

1-01.00

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania

 
 

800m

Manon Wilson

2-19.36

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Alexzandra Rea

2-25.3

31/1/2004

Zone

Hensley

 
 

1500m

Manon Wilson

4-45.93

23/03/2013

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Manon Wilson

4-50.1

26/01/2013

Zone

Blacktown

 
   

Blaze Lopes

5-14.5

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
 

3000m

Blaze Lopes

11-28.5

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Blaze Lopes

12:04.6

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

80H

Tania Penitani

12.5

08/03/2010

Multis

Nowra

 
   

Tiana Penitani

12.63

19/3/2010

State T&F

Homebush

State Record

   

Tiana Penitani

12.5

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

12.9

18/3/2006

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

12.9

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

 
   

Elise Cochrane

14.0

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

 
 

200H

Tiana Penitani

28.07

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

State Record

   

Tiana Penitani

28.39

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

28.55

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Rebecca Metzger

29.85

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Tiana Penitani

30.4

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

30.4

18/2/2006

Region

Bass Hill

 
 

Discus

Tiana Penitani

29.83m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Tiana Penitani

28.6m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

21.13m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

HJ

Annabelle Parmegiani

1.65m

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Annabelle Parmegiani

1.64

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

 
   

Annabelle Parmegiani

1.57m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Georgie Hatch

1.4m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Georgie Hatch

1.35m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Juliette Kratchovil

1.35m

21/2/2009

Regional

Bass Hill

 
   

Juliette Kratochvil

1.35m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

Javelin

Emmanuelle Mattana

9.34m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

LJ

Sophie Kass

5.37m

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Tania Penitani

5.11m

20/03/2010

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

4.93m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Tiana Penitani

4.73m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Isabella Molinari

3.89m

1/2/2009

Zone

Hensley

 
 

SP

Latu Rabuatoka

10.65m

15/2/1997

Region

Sylvania?

 
 

TJ

Emmanuelle Mattana

10.02m

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Annabelle Parmegiani

9.98m

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

 
   

Annabelle Parmegiani

9.63m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Rebecca Metzger

9.17m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G15

100m

Maisie Stevens

12.3

31/1/2015

Region

Sylvania

 
   

Maisie Stevens

12.62

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Tiana Penitani

12.85

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

12.9

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

14.8

08/09/2009

Multis

Nowra

 
 

200m

Maisie Stevens

26.06

14/12/2014

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Tiana Penitani

26.2

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Rebecca Metzger

27.3

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Alexzandra Rea

27.4

19/2/2005

Region

Sylvania

 
 

400m

Alexzandra Rea

1-02.3

29/1/2005

Zone

Hensley

 
 

800m

Jessica Dawe

3-35.6

08/09/2009

Multis

Nowra

 
 

90H

Tiana Penitani

13.34

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

13.4

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Remi Banuelos

15.0

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Jessica Dawe

16.7

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Jessica Dawe

18.1

08/09/2009

Multis

Nowra

 
 

200H

Tiana Penitani

27.49

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

State Record

   

Rebecca Metzger

28.3

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Tiana Penitani

28.5

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

29.7

17/3/2007

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Charlotte Wadsworth

30.1

20/2/2007

Region

Campbelltown

 
 

Discus

Megan Winfield

28.95m

2/2/2002

Zone

Canterbury(grass)

 
 

HJ

Samantha Kiss

1.53m

31/1/2015

Region

Sylvania

 
 

LJ

Tiana Penitani

5.35m

18/3/2011

State T&F

Homebush

 
   

Tiana Penitani

4.98m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

 
   

Tiana Penitani

5.18m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

3.92m

08/09/2009

Multis

Nowra

 
 

SP

Jessica Dawe

7.7m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Jessica Dawe

6.91m

08/09/2009

Multis

Nowra

 
 

TJ

Rebecca Metzger

9.54m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

8.42m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
               

Age

Event

Name

Record

Date

Carnival

Ground

Carnival record?

G17

100m

Rebecca Metzger

13.38

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Rebecca Metzger

13.71

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Annabelle Powell

14.3

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

200m

Rebecca Metzger

28.24

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

400m

Annabelle Powell

1-08.6

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

100H

Rebecca Metzger

17.84

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

 
   

Remi Banuelos

18.86

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

 
   

Annabelle Powell

19.6

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

200H

Rebecca Metzger

29.48

24/03/2012

State

Homebush

 
   

Rebecca Metzger

31.56

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

Discus

Remi Banuelos

33.1m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

34.3m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

26.19m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

24.81m

19/02/2011

Region

Barden Ridge

 
   

Emily Kass

16.73m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
 

LJ

Emily Kass

3.44m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Emily Kass

3.40m

20/02/2010

Region

Campbelltown

 
   

Remi Banuelos

4.26m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

SP

Emily Kass

6.57m

Jan 2010

Zone

ES Marks

 
   

Jessica Dawe

7.28m

Jan 2011

Zone

ES Marks

 
 

TJ

Rebecca Metzger

9.91m

17/02/2012

Region

George’s Hall

 
   

Rebecca Metzger

9.50m

Jan 2012

Zone

ES Marks

 

Note 1: In a handful of cases, an athlete has created, say, a State record but actually ran faster, beforehand, at Region. Both figures are shown.

Note 2: ESLAC races In the Inner City Zone .

Note 3: ESLAC raced in Region No 3 until 2012-1 when the regions were rearranged, and since then we race in Region No 8 which has 2 Zones, Inner City & Southern Metropolitan.

Note 4: Carnival Records were commenced from 2003, primarily to cover track events run on synthetic tracks as ESLAC then ran on the grass track at Trumper. A few events have not as yet been entered by ESLAC athletes and thus are not included above.

Note 5: To ensure that all times taken at the various LAANSW carnivals are as comparable as possible, LAANSW makes adjustments from 2014-15 as follows:-
[] Any times for events up to and including 400m, taken by handtiming i.e. with stopwatches and timing gates triggered by the gates operator, will be adjusted.
[] This will be an addition of 0.24sec for all track events up to and including 200m.
[] For events over 200m and up to and including 400m, an addition of 0.14sec will be added.
Note that the times in the results sheets published for the Zone and Region Championships will be the time shown by the stopwatch or timing gate, shown in 10th of a second. These times shown will have ‘h’ (for handtiming) next to these track events.

Figures to February 2015 have been prepared by George Cochrane and all errors are George’s fault. Please report any such to George.