Home

Event Series #2

You can print copies of the ESLAC Event Series 2 Mar 12, 2021 and the ESLAC ES Marks Event Locations Map Sep 19, 2018 and bring them with you on Friday night so that you know what is scheduled for your age group and where you can find your group at any time.

Main Track Colour Codes
Straight A
Straight B
Circular Track (Inner 2 Lanes)
Circular Track (Outer 6 Lanes)

 

Event Series 2A: 12 Mar 2021

Event Series #2

Tots Boys

Tots Girls

U6B

U6G

U7B

U7G

U8B

U8G

5.20pm – 5.30pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

5:30pm – 5:45pm

70m

Straight B

Junior HJ

100m

Straight A

Obstacle

Course

70m

Straight B

SP 1 & SP 2

LJ 3 & LJ 4

HJ 1 & HJ 2

5:45pm – 6:00pm

Jumior HJ

70m

Straight B

Obstacle

Course

70m

Straight B

500m

Pack Start

SP 1 & SP 2

LJ 3 & LJ  4

HJ 1 & HJ 2

6:00pm – 6:15pm

Trophy
Presentation

Obstacle

Course

70m

Straight B

LJ 2

HJ 1 & HJ 2

70m

Straight B

100m

Straight A

100m

Straight A

6:15pm – 6:30pm

Obstacle

Course

Trophy
Presentation

LJ 3 & LJ 4

100m

Straight A

HJ 1 & HJ 2

500m

Pack Start

60mH

Straight B

60mH

Straight B

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

 

Event Series 5B: 12 Mar 2021

Event Series #2

U9B

U9G

U10B

U10G

6:35pm – 6:45pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:45pm – 7:00pm

60mH

Straight B

60mH

Straight B

SP 1

Discus 1 & 2

7:00pm – 7:18pm

700m

Walk

700m

Walk

SP 1

Discus 1 & 2

7:18pm – 7:36pm

Discus 1

SP 3

1100m

Walk

LJ 3 & LJ 4

7:36pm – 7:54pm

Discus 1

SP 3

60mH

Straight B

LJ 3 & LJ 4

7:54pm – 8:12pm

LJ 3

LJ 4

HJ 1 & HJ 2

60mH

Straight B

8:12pm – 8:30pm

LJ 3:

Bring in

Equipment

LJ 4:

Bring in

Equipment

HJ 1 & HJ 2:

Bring in

Equipment

1100m

Walk

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 2C: 12 Mar 2021

Event Series #2

U11B

U11G

U12B

U12G

Senior B

Senior G

6:35pm – 6:45pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:45pm – 7:00pm

LJ 4

LJ 2

400m

Pack Start

80mH

Straight A

400m

Pack Start

HJ 3

7:00pm – 7:18pm

LJ 4

LJ 2

80mH

Straight A

400m

Pack Start

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

HJ 3

7:18pm – 7:36pm

80mH

Straight A

80mH

Straight A

SP 1

SP 2

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

7:36pm – 7:54pm

1100m

Walk

1100m

Walk

SP 1

SP 2

80/90/100/110mH

Straight A

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

7:54pm – 8:12pm

Discus 1

Discus 2

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

HJ 3

80/90/100/110mH

Straight A

8:12pm – 8:30pm

TJ 1:

Bring in

Equipment

TJ 2:

Bring in

Equipment

TJ 1:

Bring in

Equipment

TJ 2:

Bring in

Equipment

HJ 3:

Bring in

Equipment

400m

Laned

8:30pm

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom