Home

Event Series #2

You can print copies of the ESLAC Event Series 2 Oct 26, 2018 and the Event Series 2 Program List Oct 26, 2018 and the ESLAC ES Marks Event Locations Map Sep 19, 2018 and bring them with you on Friday night so that you know what is scheduled for your age group and where you can find your group at any time.

Main Track Colour Codes
Straight A
Straight B
Circular Track (Inner 2 Lanes)
Circular Track (Outer 6 Lanes)

 

Event Series 2A Oct 26th, 2018

Event Series #2

Tots Boys

Tots Girls

U6B

U6G

U7B

U7G

5.45pm – 5.55pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:00pm – 6:15pm

Obstacle

Course

Junior HJ

70m

Straight B

LJ 1

70m

Straight B

SP 3

6:15pm – 6:30pm

Relay A

70m

Straight B

Obstacle

Course

70m

Straight B

Junior HJ

70m

Straight B

6:30pm – 6:45pm

70m

Straight B

Relay A

100m

Straight B

Obstacle

Course

Junior HJ

100m

Straight B

6:45pm – 7:00pm

Junior HJ

Obstacle

Course

SP 3:

Bring in

Equipment

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

HJ 1 & HJ 2

7:00pm

500m

Pack Start

500m

Pack Start

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 2B Oct 26th, 2018

Event Series #2

U8B

U8G

U9B

U9G

U10B

U10G

5:45pm – 5:55pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:00pm – 6:20pm

SP 4 & 5

LJ 3

Discus 1 & 2

SP 1 & 2

HJ 2

HJ 1

6:20pm – 6:40pm

SP 4 & 5

LJ 3

Discus 1 & 2

SP 1 & 2

HJ 2

HJ 1

6:40pm – 7:00pm

LJ 4

SP 4 & 5

60mH

Straight A

60mH

Straight A

1100m

Walk

1100m

Walk

7:00pm – 7:20pm

LJ 4

SP 4 & 5

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

60mH

Straight A

60mH

Straight A

7:20pm – 7:40pm

60mH

Straight A

60mH

Straight A

SP 1 & 2

LJ 3 & 4

Discus 1

Discus 2

7:40pm – 8:00pm

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

SP 1 & 2:

Bring in

Equipment

LJ 3 & 4:

Bring in

Equipment

Discus 1:

Bring in

Equipment

Discus 2:

Bring in

Equipment

8:00pm

Relay

Practice

Relay

Practice

700m

Walk

700m

Walk

Relay

Practice

Relay

Practice

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 2C Oct 26th, 2018

Event Series #2

U11B

U11G

U12B

U12G

Senior B

Senior G

5:45pm – 5:55pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:00pm – 6:20pm

LJ 4

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

60mH

Straight A

60mH

Straight A

400m

Pack Start

HJ 3

6:20pm – 6:40pm

LJ 4

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

400m

Pack Start

400m

Pack Start

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

HJ 3

6:40pm – 7:00pm

Discus 1

Discus 2

SP 1

SP 2

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

7:00pm – 7:20pm

Discus 1

Discus 2

SP 1

SP 2

HJ 3

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

7:20pm – 7:40pm

60mH

Straight A

60mH

Straight A

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

HJ 3:

Bring in

Equipment

400m

Pack Start

7:40pm – 8:00pm

1100m

Walk

1100m

Walk

TJ 1:

Bring in

Equipment

TJ 2:

Bring in

Equipment

80/90/100/110mH

Straight A

80/90/100mH

Straight A

8:00pm

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Javelin

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom