Home

Event Series #3

You can download copies of theĀ ESLAC Event Series 3 Nov 8, 2019 theĀ Event Series 3 Program List Nov 8, 2019 and the ESLAC ES Marks Event Locations Map Sep 19, 2018 and bring them with you on Friday night so that you know what is scheduled for your age group and where you can find your group at any time.

Main Track Colour Codes
Straight A
Straight B
Circular Track (Inner 2 Lanes)
Circular Track (Outer 6 Lanes)

 

Event Series 3A: 18 Sep 2020

Event Series #3

Tots Boys

Tots Girls

U6B

U6G

U7B

U7G

U8B

U8G

5.20pm – 5.30pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

5:30pm – 5:45pm

Relay A

SP 3

50m

Straight B

50m

Straight B

50m

Straight B

LJ 3

Discus 2

Discus 1

5:45pm – 6:00pm

50m

Straight B

50m

Straight B

SP 3

Junior HJ

LJ 3

50m

Straight B

Discus 2

Discus 1

6:00pm – 6:15pm

SP 3

Obstacle

Course

70m

Straight B

70m

Straight B

LJ 3

70m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

6:15pm – 6:30pm

Obstacle

Course

Relay A

LJ 3:

Bring in

Equipment

SP 3:

Bring in

Equipment

70m

Straight B

Junior HJ:

Bring in

Equipment

200m

200m

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 3B: 18 Sep 2020

Event Series #3

U9B

U9G

U10B

U10G

6:35pm – 6:45pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:45pm – 7:00pm

SP 1 & 2

HJ 1 & 2

LJ 4

LJ 1

7:00pm – 7:18pm

SP 1 & 2

HJ 1 & 2

LJ 4

LJ 1

7:18pm – 7:36pm

HJ 1 & 2

Discus 1 & 2

SP 1

SP 2

7:36pm – 7:54pm

HJ 1 & 2

Discus 1 & 2

SP 1

SP 2

7:54pm – 8:12pm

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

200m

200m

8:12pm – 8:30pm

200m

200m

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 3C: 18 Sep 2020

Event Series #3

U11B

U11G

U12B

U12G

Senior B

Senior G

6:35pm – 6:45pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:45pm – 7:00pm

HJ 3

LJ 2

800m

800m

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

7:00pm – 7:18pm

HJ 3

LJ 2

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

800m

800m

7:18pm – 7:36pm

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

HJ 3

LJ 4

LJ 1

LJ 2

7:36pm – 7:54pm

800m

800m

HJ 3

LJ 4

LJ 1

LJ 2:
Bring in
Equipment

7:54pm – 8:12pm

SP 1

SP 2

LJ 1

HJ 3

Discus 1

Discus 2

8:12pm – 8:30pm

SP 1:

Bring in

Equipment

SP 2:

Bring in

Equipment

LJ 1:

Bring in

Equipment

HJ 3:

Bring in

Equipment

Discus 1:

Bring in

Equipment

Discus 2:

Bring in

Equipment

8:30pm

3000m

3000m

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom