Home

Event Series #4

You can print copies of the ESLAC Event Series 4, the Event Series 4 Program List and the ESLAC ES Marks Event Locations Map Sep 19, 2018 and bring them with you on Friday night so that you know what is scheduled for your age group and where you can find your group at any time.

Main Track Colour Codes
Straight A
Straight B
Circular Track (Inner 2 Lanes)
Circular Track (Outer 6 Lanes)

 

Event Series 4A Nov 9, 2018

Event Series #4

Tots Boys

Tots Girls

U6B

U6G

U7B

U7G

5.45pm – 5.55pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:00pm – 6:15pm

Obstacle

Course

Junior HJ

70m

Straight B

LJ 4

70m

Straight B

70m

Straight B

6:15pm – 6:30pm

70m

Straight B

70m

Straight B

Junior HJ

70m

Straight B

SP 3

LJ 4

6:30pm – 6:45pm

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

Junior HJ

SP 3

LJ 4

6:45pm – 7:00pm

Junior HJ:

Bring in

Equipment

Obstacle

Course

SP 3:

Bring in

Equipment

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 4B Nov 9, 2018

Event Series #4

U8B

U8G

U9B

U9G

U10B

U10G

5:45pm – 5:55pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:00pm – 6:20pm

LJ 1

SP 2

Discus 1 & 2

SP 4 & 5

LJ 1 & 2

HJ 1 & 2

6:20pm – 6:40pm

LJ 1

SP 2

Discus 1 & 2

SP 4 & 5

LJ 1 & 2

HJ 1 & 2

6:40pm – 7:00pm

SP 1

HJ 1 & HJ 2

LJ 3 & 4

LJ 1 & 2

100m

Straight A

100m

Straight A

7:00pm – 7:20pm

SP 1

HJ 1 & HJ 2

LJ 3 & 4:

Bring in

Equipment

LJ 1 & 2

800m

Pack Start

800m

Pack Start

7:20pm – 7:40pm

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

800m

Pack Start

800m

Pack Start

HJ 1 & 2

SP 1

7:40pm – 8:00pm

700m

Pack Start

700m

Pack Start

100m

Straight B

100m

Straight B

HJ 1 & 2:

Bring in

Equipment

SP 1:

Bring in

Equipment

8:00pm

400m

Laned

400m

Laned

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 4C Nov 9, 2018

Event Series #4

U11B

U11G

U12B

U12G

Senior B

Senior G

5:45pm – 5:55pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:00pm – 6:20pm

TJ

(at LJ 2)

HJ 3

1500m

1500m

100m

Straight A

100m

Straight A

6:20pm – 6:40pm

TJ

(at LJ 2)

HJ 3

100m

Straight A

100m

Straight A

1500m

1500m

6:40pm – 7:00pm

1500m

1500m

Discus 2

Discus 1

HJ 3

SP 2

7:00pm – 7:20pm

100m

Straight A

100m

Straight A

Discus 2:

Bring in

Equipment

Discus 1:

Bring in

Equipment

HJ 3

SP 2

7:20pm – 7:40pm

HJ 3

TJ

(at LJ 2)

200mH

200mH

200mH

200mH

7:40pm – 8:00pm

HJ 3:

Bring in

Equipment

TJ (at LJ2):

Bring in

Equipment

200mH

200mH

300mH

300mH

8:00pm

400m

Laned

400m

Laned

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom