Home

Event Series #5

You can download/print copies of the ESLAC Event Series 5 Dec 3, 2021 and the ESLAC ES Marks Event Locations Map Sep 19, 2018 and bring them with you on Friday night so that you know what is scheduled for your age group and where you can find your group at any time.

Main Track Colour Codes
Straight A
Straight B
Circular Track (Inner 2 Lanes)
Circular Track (Outer 6 Lanes)

 

Event Series 5A: 27 Nov 2020

Event Series #5

Tots Boys

Tots Girls

U6B

U6G

U7B

U7G

U8B

U8G

5.20pm – 5.30pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

5:30pm – 5:45pm

Obstacle

Course

SP 3

50m

Straight B

50m

Straight B

50m

Straight A

SP 1 & 2

Discus 1 & 2

HJ 1 & 2

5:45pm – 6:00pm

50m

Straight B

50m

Straight B

Obstacle

Course

SP 3

LJ 3 & 4

50m

Straight A

Discus 1 & 2

HJ 1 & 2

6:00pm – 6:15pm

SP 3

70m

Straight B

SP 1 & 2

Obstacle

Course

LJ 3 & 4

70m

Straight B

70m

Straight A

70m

Straight A

6:15pm – 6:30pm

70m

Straight A

Obstacle

Course

300m

Pack Start

300m

Pack Start

70m

Straight A

LJ 3 & 4

60mH

Straight B

60mH

Straight B

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

 

Event Series 5B: 27 Nov 2020

Event Series #5

U9B

U9G

U10B

U10G

6:35pm – 6:45pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:45pm – 7:00pm

HJ 1 & HJ 2

LJ 2

60mH

Straight B

60mH

Straight B

7:00pm – 7:18pm

HJ 1 & HJ 2

LJ 2

400m

Pack Start

400m

Pack Start

7:18pm – 7:36pm

60mH

Straight B

60mH

Straight B

HJ 1 & 2

Discus 1 & 2

7:36pm – 7:54pm

70m

Straight B

70m

Straight B

HJ 1 & 2

Discus 1 & 2

7:54pm – 8:12pm

LJ 4

SP 1

Discus 1 & 2

HJ 1 & 2

8:12pm – 8:30pm

LJ 4:

Bring in

Equipment

SP 1:

Bring in

Equipment

Discus 1 & 2:

Bring in

Equipment

HJ 1 & 2:

Bring in

Equipment

8:30pm

400m

Laned

400m

Laned

1100m

Walk

1100m

Walk

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom

 

Event Series 5C: 27 Nov 2020

Event Series #5

U11B

U11G

U12B

U12G

Senior B

Senior G

6:35pm – 6:45pm

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

Warm Up

6:45pm – 7:00pm

Discus 2

Discus 1

SP 2

SP 3

SP 1

HJ 3

7:00pm – 7:18pm

Discus 2

Discus 1

SP 2

SP 3

SP 1

HJ 3

7:18pm – 7:36pm

SP 2

SP 1

80mH

Straight A

80mH

Straight A

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

7:36pm – 7:54pm

SP 2

SP 1

400m

Pack Start

400m

Pack Start

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

7:54pm – 8:12pm

80mH

Straight A

80mH

Straight A

1500m

Walk

1500m

Walk

1500m

Walk

1500m

Walk

8:12pm – 8:30pm

1100m

Walk

1100m

Walk

TJ 1

(at LJ 1)

TJ 2

(at LJ 2)

80/90/100/110mH

Straight A

80/90/100mH

Straight A

8:30pm

TJ 1

Bring in

Equipment

TJ 2:

Bring in

Equipment

400m

Laned

400m

Laned

Age Groups that last use equipment are asked to please bring it in to the storeroom